Chauffeured transfers in Shimla · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Shimla with the fare shown first
Shimla arranges pre-booked transfers in Shimla (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Shimla, each with its page
- Taradevifrom INR 896.0031 min
- Jutoghfrom INR 971.0038 min
- 8fold by LaRiSa, Shimlafrom INR 986.0037 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Shimla requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Shimla and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Shimla
INR 265.00
the cheapest route
31 min
Shimla Airport → Taradevi
Prices by route
Guide prices in Shimla, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Shimla Airport → Taradevi15.1 km · 31 minINR 896.00from
- Shimla Airport → Jutogh16.9 km · 38 minINR 971.00from
- Shimla Airport → 8fold by LaRiSa, Shimla17.5 km · 37 minINR 986.00from
- Shimla Airport → Snow Valley Resorts Shimla17.9 km · 39 minINR 1,004.00from
- Shimla Airport → Summer Hill18.2 km · 41 minINR 1,019.00from
- Shimla Airport → Viceregal Lodge19.3 km · 44 minINR 1,061.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shimla Airport → Taradevi | 15.1 km | 31 min | INR 896.00 | See details |
| Shimla Airport → Jutogh | 16.9 km | 38 min | INR 971.00 | See details |
| Shimla Airport → 8fold by LaRiSa, Shimla | 17.5 km | 37 min | INR 986.00 | See details |
| Shimla Airport → Snow Valley Resorts Shimla | 17.9 km | 39 min | INR 1,004.00 | See details |
| Shimla Airport → Summer Hill | 18.2 km | 41 min | INR 1,019.00 | See details |
| Shimla Airport → Viceregal Lodge | 19.3 km | 44 min | INR 1,061.00 | See details |
Within Shimla
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Shimla, at the same fixed price.
- Jutogh → Summer Hill4.3 km · 12 minINR 265.00from
- Jutogh → Snow Valley Resorts Shimla5.2 km · 14 minINR 298.00from
- Jutogh → 8fold by LaRiSa, Shimla5.6 km · 15 minINR 313.00from
- Jutogh → SPARSH MULTI-SPECIALITY HOSPITAL5.8 km · 16 minINR 322.00from
- Jutogh → Shimla6.1 km · 16 minINR 331.00from
- Jutogh → The Oberoi Cecil, Shimla6.5 km · 18 minINR 349.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jutogh → Summer Hill | 4.3 km | 12 min | INR 265.00 | See details |
| Jutogh → Snow Valley Resorts Shimla | 5.2 km | 14 min | INR 298.00 | See details |
| Jutogh → 8fold by LaRiSa, Shimla | 5.6 km | 15 min | INR 313.00 | See details |
| Jutogh → SPARSH MULTI-SPECIALITY HOSPITAL | 5.8 km | 16 min | INR 322.00 | See details |
| Jutogh → Shimla | 6.1 km | 16 min | INR 331.00 | See details |
| Jutogh → The Oberoi Cecil, Shimla | 6.5 km | 18 min | INR 349.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Shimla
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Shimla Airport
from INR 896.00Airport
Jubbarhatti, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh 171011
See prices and book →Jutogh
from INR 265.00Station
Shimla - Kangra Rd, Totu, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh 171011
See prices and book →Kandaghat
from INR 1,126.00Station
NH 22, Kandaghat, Himachal Pradesh 173215
See prices and book →Shimla
from INR 331.00Station
Cart Rd, Nabha, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh 171004
See prices and book →Shoghi
from INR 628.00Station
Railway Station Rd, Shoghi, Himachal Pradesh 171219
See prices and book →Summer Hill
from INR 265.00Station
Boileauganj to Lower Summer Hill, Summer Hill, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh 171005
See prices and book →Taradevi
from INR 376.00Station
राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग 22, Taradevi, Himachal Pradesh 171010
See prices and book →AIMSS Chamiana
from INR 736.00Hospital
36G6+C7V, Chamiana, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh 171006
See prices and book →Deen dayal Upadhyay Zonal Hospital
from INR 433.00Hospital
Cart Rd, near Local Bus Stand, Lower Bazar, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh 171001
See prices and book →HP Government Dental College & Hospital
from INR 490.00Hospital
IGMC Bus Stop, Circular Road, Lakkar Bazar, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh 171001
See prices and book →Indira Gandhi Medical College & Hospital
from INR 445.00Hospital
Ridge Sanjauli Rd, Lakkar Bazar, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh 171001
See prices and book →Kamla Nehru Hospital
from INR 475.00Hospital
NH 22, Milsington Estate, Chotta Shimla, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh 171001
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Shimla?
In Shimla and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Shimla centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Shimla?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Shimla?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Shimla?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Shimla, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car